Opening hours Expo

Friday 10:00 – 19:00 (individually until 22:00)
Saturday 10:00 – 19:00 (individually until 22:00)
Sunday 10:00 – 16:00

anmeldungTimetable Download

The entire timetable can be found here

 

Thursday, 6th July 2017

party 21:00 Welcome Party with the Mountain Reggae Radio at Goaßstall

 

Friday, 7th July 2017

expo 10:00 - 19:00 (22:00) Expo Area with Tests & Tours
pumptrek 10:00 - 19:00 Bergamont Pumptrack Area
rridewiththepros 12:00 Ride with Pasqual Canals
(Registration at the Intense stand)*
slopestyle 14:00 - 16:30 Slopestyle Pre-Qualifying
rridewiththepros 15:00 Ride with Tibor Simai & Aperol Spritz
(Registration at the Cosmic Sports stand)*
rridewiththepros 15:00 - 17:00 Ride with Fabio Wibmer Workshop on the Z-Line with Video Contest
(Registration in advance to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.)*
pumptrek 17:00 Bergamont Pumptrack Session
(Registration from 16:00 alongside the Pumptrack)
sideevents 18:00 Yoga with Timo Pritzel in Hotel Alpin Juwel
(Registration at the Reception of Hotel Alpin Juwel)*
sideevents 18:00 Loose Riders Armwrestling
(Meeting place at the Loose Riders stand)
sideevents 19:00 UP & DOWN E-Bike Race
(Registration from 18:00 at the bike´n´soul E-Shop)
sideevents 20:00 LINES Bike Pulling
(Registration from 19:00 at the LINES stand)
party 21:00 Erwin & Edwin Live on the Mainstage
party subsequently Afterparties:
Wax Wreckaz Live in Goaßstall,
DJ´Sound & Live Acts in the Harley Bar,
at Jennerwein & Tanzhimmel

 

Saturday, 8th July 2017

expo 10:00 - 19:00 (22:00) Expo Area with Tests & Tours
pumptrek 10:00 - 19:00 Bergamont Pumptrack Area
ridewiththepros 10:00 - 12:00 Kidstraining Session with Timo Pritzel & Eno Mendoza
(Registration at GlemmRide Office)*
ridewiththepros 11:00 Ride with Richie Schley
(Registration at the Rotwild stand)*
party 13:00 - 16:00 Left Hand Right at Bergstadl
slopestyle 14:30 - 17:30 Specialized Rookies Cup presented by iXS &
Downhill Seeding Run
slopestyle 15:30 - 17:30 Slopestyle Qualifying
rridewiththepros 16:00 Capuco Ladies Ride with Angie Hohenwarter & Vali Höll
(Registration at GlemmRide Office)*
slopestyle 19:00 - 20:15 Slopestyle Finals
slopestyle subsequently Prize ceremony Slopestyle
party 21:00 KAISER FRANZ JOSEF Live on the Mainstage
party subsequently Aftercontest Parties:
Masters of Dirt live in Goaßstall
Left Hand Right in the Harley Bar
DJ Sound at Jennerwein & Tanzhimmel

 

Sunday, 9th July 2017

expo 10:00 - 16:00 Expo Area with Tests & Tours
pumptrek 10:00 - 16:00 Bergamont Pumptrack Area
party from 10:00 GlemmStreet unplugged
sideevents 10:00 Yoga with Timo Pritzel in Hotel Alpin Juwel
(Registration at the Reception of Hotel Alpin Juwel)*
ridewiththepros 11:00 Ride with Tibor Simai
(Registration at GlemmRide Office & Meeting point: Mainstage, in the centre)*
kids downhill 11:30 Specialized Rookies Cup presented by iXS & Downhill Finals
kids downhill subsequently Prize ceremony Specialized Rookies Cup & Downhill
  16:00 official end of the festival

 

*Limited number of participants, first come – first serve!

Changes possible